2015 B&F Contenders - Top 10
Posted: Thu Oct 15, 2015 9:55 am
**A player that has been sent off in 2015 in that particular division is ineligible for the B&F for that division**
Best & Fairest Contenders 2015
Division 1A
Grads Blue Dion Bonifazio
Mercedes Alex Corcoran
Mt Barker Daniel Ames
Mt Barker Kayne Stubing
Pembroke Michael Case
Pembroke Richard Eston
Rostrevor George Belekas
Rostrevor Stefan Forte
Sacred Heart Lee Travis
Unley Shaun Smith
Division 1B
Grads Red David Michael
Grads Red Thomas Martin
Pembroke Carmine Perrotta
Pembroke Zachariah Mildren
Rostrevor Adam Pedron
Rostrevor Domenic Musolino
Rostrevor Nicholas Mazzone
Uni White Alan Evans
Uni White Alexander Makridis
Unley Clayton Parks
Division 2A
CBC Greg Kostopoulos
Immanuel Ayman Al-nassri
Immanuel Lewis Garnett
North City Arsene Iribuka
North City Dievie Irakiza
North City Leonard Habonimana
Norwood Josh Fullgrabe
Thebarton Victor Claye
Uni SA Rasmus Brandstrup
Westminster Daniel Bousfield
Division 2B
CBC James Pipinis
Immanuel Jordan Benevides
North City Jackson Misago
Norwood Andy Tirimacco
Norwood Paul Silvestri
Thebarton Hosea Issa
Thebarton Baset Hussaini
Thebarton Alain Bonimpa
Westminster Zyggy Kulesza
Westminster Hamish Holland
Division 3
Mercedes Ash Hemraj
Pembroke Chris Innes-Wong
Pembroke Lucas Schmidt
Rostrevor Jack Scoot
Uni White Damien Holoubek
Uni White Ian Hendrie
Uni White Liam Mulligan
Windsor Gdns Anthony Puccini
Windsor Gdns Jamie Carbone
Windsor Gdns Vincenzo Esposito
Division 4
Immanuel David McCouaig
Immanuel Timothy Day
Mercedes Carlos Beteta
Mt Barker Nathan Hatswell
Pembroke Dominic Wiseman
Rostrevor Franc Totani
Sacred Heart Shannon Desilva
Uni SA Jinlin Chu
Uni SA Bin Wang
Uni White Rob Alberton
Division 5
Blackwood Angus Baker
Blackwood Sam Williamson
Immanuel John Zoumis
Pulteney Andrew Chapman
Rostrevor Adam D’Aloia
Rostrevor David Colangelo
Rostrevor Joseph Zerella
St Pauls Daniel Gartner
St Pauls Michael Romeo
Unley Simon Smith
Division 6
Grads Blue Andrew Fragnito
Immanuel Mark Olaiya
Mt Barker Carl Ian Engley
Norwood Aaron Deanshaw
Norwood Jeb Pfitzner
Rostrevor Daniel Rescignano
Rostrevor Phillip Paradiso
Westminster Asghar Yosufi
Westminster David Williams
Westminster Geoffrey Raven
Best & Fairest Contenders 2015
Division 1A
Grads Blue Dion Bonifazio
Mercedes Alex Corcoran
Mt Barker Daniel Ames
Mt Barker Kayne Stubing
Pembroke Michael Case
Pembroke Richard Eston
Rostrevor George Belekas
Rostrevor Stefan Forte
Sacred Heart Lee Travis
Unley Shaun Smith
Division 1B
Grads Red David Michael
Grads Red Thomas Martin
Pembroke Carmine Perrotta
Pembroke Zachariah Mildren
Rostrevor Adam Pedron
Rostrevor Domenic Musolino
Rostrevor Nicholas Mazzone
Uni White Alan Evans
Uni White Alexander Makridis
Unley Clayton Parks
Division 2A
CBC Greg Kostopoulos
Immanuel Ayman Al-nassri
Immanuel Lewis Garnett
North City Arsene Iribuka
North City Dievie Irakiza
North City Leonard Habonimana
Norwood Josh Fullgrabe
Thebarton Victor Claye
Uni SA Rasmus Brandstrup
Westminster Daniel Bousfield
Division 2B
CBC James Pipinis
Immanuel Jordan Benevides
North City Jackson Misago
Norwood Andy Tirimacco
Norwood Paul Silvestri
Thebarton Hosea Issa
Thebarton Baset Hussaini
Thebarton Alain Bonimpa
Westminster Zyggy Kulesza
Westminster Hamish Holland
Division 3
Mercedes Ash Hemraj
Pembroke Chris Innes-Wong
Pembroke Lucas Schmidt
Rostrevor Jack Scoot
Uni White Damien Holoubek
Uni White Ian Hendrie
Uni White Liam Mulligan
Windsor Gdns Anthony Puccini
Windsor Gdns Jamie Carbone
Windsor Gdns Vincenzo Esposito
Division 4
Immanuel David McCouaig
Immanuel Timothy Day
Mercedes Carlos Beteta
Mt Barker Nathan Hatswell
Pembroke Dominic Wiseman
Rostrevor Franc Totani
Sacred Heart Shannon Desilva
Uni SA Jinlin Chu
Uni SA Bin Wang
Uni White Rob Alberton
Division 5
Blackwood Angus Baker
Blackwood Sam Williamson
Immanuel John Zoumis
Pulteney Andrew Chapman
Rostrevor Adam D’Aloia
Rostrevor David Colangelo
Rostrevor Joseph Zerella
St Pauls Daniel Gartner
St Pauls Michael Romeo
Unley Simon Smith
Division 6
Grads Blue Andrew Fragnito
Immanuel Mark Olaiya
Mt Barker Carl Ian Engley
Norwood Aaron Deanshaw
Norwood Jeb Pfitzner
Rostrevor Daniel Rescignano
Rostrevor Phillip Paradiso
Westminster Asghar Yosufi
Westminster David Williams
Westminster Geoffrey Raven